Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Topsham RFC app

View

Topsham Ladies - Match centre

Plymstock Albion Oaks
Topsham RFC
Tries
L Robinson (2), S Kukor, S Jones
Sun 28 Oct 14:30 - Friendly Full time

Plymstock Albion Oaks Ladies 32-20 Topsham Ladies

Plymstock Albion Oaks Ladies 32-20 Topsham Ladies

Plymstock Albion Oaks Ladies 32-20 Topsham Ladies

Tries scored by: Lydia Robinson (x 2), Sophie Kukor, Sophie Jones

Forward of the Match: Aimee Hunter
Back of the Match: Lydia Robinson

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Rugby Netball

Aimee Hunter

Player of the Match

Aimee Hunter
Lydia Robinson

Player of the Match

Lydia Robinson

Key moments

15:00
Try Lydia Robinson scores for Topsham RFC
25:00
Try Sophie Kukor scores for Topsham RFC
30:00
Try Lydia Robinson scores for Topsham RFC
60:00
Try Sophie Jones scores for Topsham RFC

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Player of the Match
Lydia Robinson is awarded player of the match for Topsham RFC
80:00 Player of the Match
Aimee Hunter is awarded player of the match for Topsham RFC
70:00 Sub Off
Lydia Moss is substituted off for Topsham RFC
70:00 Sub On
Rachelle Mc Kinney is substituted on for Topsham RFC
60:00 Try 0 - 20
Sophie Jones scores for Topsham RFC
40:00 Sub On
Natalie Pellow is substituted on for Topsham RFC
40:00 Sub Off
Jade Wallis is substituted off for Topsham RFC
40:00 Sub On
Emily Owen is substituted on for Topsham RFC
40:00 Sub On
Aimee Hunter is substituted on for Topsham RFC
40:00 Sub Off
Sara Zonneveld is substituted off for Topsham RFC
40:00 Sub Off
Laura Harris is substituted off for Topsham RFC
End of period 1
30:00 Try 0 - 15
Lydia Robinson scores for Topsham RFC
25:00 Try 0 - 10
Sophie Kukor scores for Topsham RFC
15:00 Try 0 - 5
Lydia Robinson scores for Topsham RFC
Start of the game
Replay game

As it happened

  • Plymstock Albion Oaks
  • Topsham RFC
  • 0
  • Lydia Robinson Try 15:00'
  • Sophie Kukor Try 25:00'
  • Lydia Robinson Try 30:00'
  • Natalie Pellow Sub On 40:00'
  • Jade Wallis Sub Off 40:00'
  • Emily Owen Sub On 40:00'
  • Aimee Hunter Sub On 40:00'
  • Sara Zonneveld Sub Off 40:00'
  • Laura Harris Sub Off 40:00'
  • Sophie Jones Try 60:00'
  • Rachelle Mc Kinney Sub On 70:00'
  • Lydia Moss Sub Off 70:00'

Team selection

Higby, Louisa Higby, Louisa
Robinson, Lydia Robinson, Lydia
Moss, Lydia Moss, Lydia
Wallis, Jade Wallis, Jade
Stylianides, Isobel Stylianides, Isobel
Walsh, Corinne Walsh, Corinne
Pollard, Suzanne Pollard, Suzanne
Kukor, Sophie Kukor, Sophie
Lonsdale, Nicola Lonsdale, Nicola
Allanson-Bailey, Helen Allanson-Bailey, Helen
Harris, Laura Harris, Laura
Zonneveld, Sara Zonneveld, Sara
Ackerman, Kerry Ackerman, Kerry
Jones, Sophie Jones, Sophie
Feller, Holly Feller, Holly

Comments

Loading comments

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors